Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Passed the final test Today



If fits indoors , finally after 119 long Days i'm gonna get a Decent nights Sleep me an Harley say thanks to everyone for yer good wishes and support

all up i reckon i came close too chucking $10,000 into this bike its a complete one off

Uk Prices are way over the Top no one makes the General stuff so its all imported into the UK which adds to the prices over here

course all the frame and metal fab work was Handled by Joe at Fenlands Choppers he also sorted out all the Powedercoating and the wiring

the Bike is fucking tiny and so much lighter now .

got a few more things planned for the Future

for now though as i sit here typing i can't wipe this shit eating Grin i have on my face , its actually better looking in metal sitting here than on photographs i'm so goddam happy i may explode

its a crap pic Weather here has been fucking awfull all day but nothing can wipe the smile off my face

me an Harley are gonna bugger off to its maiden Rally on the 11th-13th Sept time to show the bike off as far as i'm concerned there's no better looking Bike in the goddam World and its all mine my Last bike , but it seems to me i've saved the Best one too Last yehaa

7 comments:

mq01 said...

harley is ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS!!! and youre funny pug, you make it sound like everyone else did all the work... YOU did it!! bravo!! cant wait to hear about the maiden voyage and see pics!!!

ps, mines in the house too. best damn company ive ever had. i cant sleep when he's not home tucked in bed...lol...

Pug said...

i woke up this morning way too early as me eyes focused i could see Harley sitting there in the half light glinting just as the first glimpses of daylight highlighted the Chrome an metal , goddamm its the best sight ever

ratone said...

Now if I could only housebreak the shovel..LOL...Enjoy the ride bro...

FLHX_Dave said...

Like I said before, I'm dreaming about that bike at night now. I don't know whether to thank you for the motivation or back-hand you for making me envious.

Great job and you get my two thumbs up for putting together something that is so simple yet gorgeous at the same time. Frick'in perfect.

scouseandjules said...

Which rally? Will we get a chance to see it in the flesh soone ?

Pug said...

Scouse i'll be at the autum NADBness Rally this weekend and the WYSWSING Rally on the following weekend jct 22 M5

after that fuck knows not even sure when me next full weekend off is

Mr. Motorcycle said...

Sweet. I love the look.